ChamberMusic@Beall and OBF 2015

We have two April concerts remaining in the ChamberMusic@Beall Series, and the full line up for OBF 2015.

Cantus Vocal Ensemble
12 Apr
Cantus Vocal Ensemble
  • Beall Concert Hall
  • 3:00 - 5:00
Buy tickets
Portland Baroque Orchestra: The Four Seasons
28 Apr
Portland Baroque Orchestra: The Four Seasons
  • Beall Concert Hall
  • 8:00 - 10:00
Buy tickets
Inside Line: Haydn's Creation
25 Jun
Inside Line: Haydn's Creation
  • Soreng Theater
  • 6:30 - 7:15
Haydn's Creation
25 Jun
Haydn's Creation
  • Silva Concert Hall
  • 7:30 - 9:30
Let's Talk with Monica Huggett
26 Jun
Let's Talk with Monica Huggett
  • The Studio
  • 1:00 - 2:00
Seven Deadly Sins: Storm Large
26 Jun
Seven Deadly Sins: Storm Large
  • Silva Concert Hall
  • 7:30 - 9:30
OBF Kids: Let the Wild Rumpus Start with Cullen Vance
27 Jun
OBF Kids: Let the Wild Rumpus Start with Cullen Vance
  • Soreng Theater
  • 10:00 - 12:00
Berwick Academy: Halls Conducts Beethoven
27 Jun
Berwick Academy: Halls Conducts Beethoven
  • Beall Concert Hall
  • 3:00 - 5:00
Inside Line: Passio
28 Jun
Inside Line: Passio
  • SOM 190
  • 8:00 - 8:45
Passio
28 Jun
Passio
  • Beall Concert Hall
  • 9:00 - 10:30
Let's Talk with the Berwick Academy
29 Jun
Let's Talk with the Berwick Academy
  • The Studio
  • 1:00 - 2:00
Discovery I: Christmas Oratorio, Part I
29 Jun
Discovery I: Christmas Oratorio, Part I
  • Soreng Theater
  • 2:30 - 3:30
Organ Recital: Paul Jacobs
29 Jun
Organ Recital: Paul Jacobs
  • First United Methodist Church, Eugene
  • 7:30 - 9:30
Organ Interlude: Barbara Baird
30 Jun
Organ Interlude: Barbara Baird
  • Beall Concert Hall
  • 1:00 - 2:00
The Beauty of Baroque
30 Jun
The Beauty of Baroque
  • Beall Concert Hall
  • 7:30 - 9:00
Discovery II: Christmas Oratorio, Part II
1 Jul
Discovery II: Christmas Oratorio, Part II
  • Soreng Theater
  • 2:30 - 3:30
Chamber Music Northwest: Beethoven's Violin Sonatas
1 Jul
Chamber Music Northwest: Beethoven's Violin Sonatas
  • Beall Concert Hall
  • 7:30 - 9:30
Hinkle Distinguished Lecture: Masaaki Suzuki
2 Jul
Hinkle Distinguished Lecture: Masaaki Suzuki
  • Soreng Theater
  • 2:00 - 3:00
Inside Line: Bach, Bruckner and Brahms
2 Jul
Inside Line: Bach, Bruckner and Brahms
  • Soreng Theater
  • 6:30 - 7:15
Bach, Bruckner and Brahms
2 Jul
Bach, Bruckner and Brahms
  • Silva Concert Hall
  • 7:30 - 9:30
Berwick Academy: Suzuki Conducts Bach
3 Jul
Berwick Academy: Suzuki Conducts Bach
  • Beall Concert Hall
  • 7:30 - 9:30
Organ Institute Showcase
4 Jul
Organ Institute Showcase
  • First United Methodist Church, Eugene
  • 12:00 - 1:30
Chamber Music Northwest: Mozart and Ralph's Old Records
5 Jul
Chamber Music Northwest: Mozart and Ralph's Old Records
  • Beall Concert Hall
  • 7:30 - 9:00
Organ Interlude: ElRay Stewart-Cook
6 Jul
Organ Interlude: ElRay Stewart-Cook
  • Central Lutheran Church
  • 1:00 - 2:00
Piano Recital: Ya-Fei Chuang
6 Jul
Piano Recital: Ya-Fei Chuang
  • Beall Concert Hall
  • 7:30 - 9:30
Let's Talk with Nicholas Phan
7 Jul
Let's Talk with Nicholas Phan
  • The Studio
  • 1:00 - 2:00
Discovery III: Christmas Oratorio, Part III
7 Jul
Discovery III: Christmas Oratorio, Part III
  • Soreng Theater
  • 2:30 - 4:00
Lord Nelson Mass
7 Jul
Lord Nelson Mass
  • Silva Concert Hall
  • 7:30 - 9:30
Organ Recital PDX: Paul Jacobs
7 Jul
Organ Recital PDX: Paul Jacobs
  • Trinity Episcopal Cathedral
  • 7:30 - 9:30
Discovery IV: St. John Passion Lecture Concert
8 Jul
Discovery IV: St. John Passion Lecture Concert
  • Soreng Theater
  • 2:30 - 4:00
Stangeland Family Youth Choral Academy
8 Jul
Stangeland Family Youth Choral Academy
  • First United Methodist Church, Eugene
  • 7:30 - 9:30
Conductors' Showcase
9 Jul
Conductors' Showcase
  • Soreng Theater
  • 1:00 - 2:00
St. John Passion: Rilling Conducts
9 Jul
St. John Passion: Rilling Conducts
  • Silva Concert Hall
  • 7:30 - 9:30
On the House: Estonian Girl's TV Choir
10 Jul
On the House: Estonian Girl's TV Choir
  • Soreng Theater
  • 1:00 - 2:00
Canadian Brass' Family Fanfare
10 Jul
Canadian Brass' Family Fanfare
  • Silva Concert Hall
  • 7:30 - 9:30
OBF Kids: Super Powers!
11 Jul
OBF Kids: Super Powers!
  • Soreng Theater
  • 10:00 - 11:00
Joe Powers and Friends
11 Jul
Joe Powers and Friends
  • Soreng Theater
  • 7:30 - 9:30
Inside Line: Mahler's Symphony No. 2
12 Jul
Inside Line: Mahler's Symphony No. 2
  • Soreng Theater
  • 2:00 - 2:45
Mahler's Symphony No. 2
12 Jul
Mahler's Symphony No. 2
  • Silva Concert Hall
  • 3:00 - 5:00

Featured Events

Click on individual event links to find program notes, translations, and other information.

12 Apr
Cantus Vocal Ensemble

Beall Concert Hall

25 Jun
Inside Line: Haydn's Creation

Soreng Theater